23

How Can You Fix Invalid MS-DOS Function on Windows?

https://www.minitool.com

Invalid MS-DOS Function is an error you may receive when you move, delete, copy, or rename a file on your computer.
This is actually a file-system error that often influences the file functionality only. It is an annoying issue because it will stop you from operating the file normally. Besides, it can happen on all versions of Windows like Windows 10, Windows 8.1/8, and Windows 7.
Luckily, it is possible to get rid of this error. In the following parts, we collect some solutions that are proved to be effective. You can use one or a mix and match of these fixes to solve this invalid MS-DOS function Windows 10. If you are still using Windows 8.1/8/7, the steps are similar.

Read »
GUOYAWEN's picture
Created by GUOYAWEN 38 weeks 2 days ago – Made popular 37 weeks 6 days ago
Category: Technology   Tags: